Shop More Submit  Join Login
About Deviant Member Nemuru KushinadaFemale/Japan Recent Activity
Deviant for 4 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 0 Deviations 1 Comment 1,085 Pageviews

Random Favourites

Groups

This user is not currently part of any groups.

Webcam

Friends

:iconnazo-no-shoujo: :iconkuzumi-hiroshi: :icontsumuhana-isuzu:

Activity


deviantID

Kannon-Hakuorou
Nemuru Kushinada
Japan
Name: Kannon Hakuorou (白狼観音)
Nickname: Nazo no Shoujo, Nemuru Kushinada (櫛名田眠)
Gender: Female
Age: 15
Birthday: January 5th, 1968
Hair: White/Silver
Eyes: Red
Height: 152cm (5'0 feet)
Weight: 42kg (93 pounds)
Blood type: A
Weapon of choice: Scythe

Current Residence: Jougamachi, Japan
"I do not have time to talk with the likes of you..." she replied to a person asking to talk with her. Her face was covered by a black mask that had four or five red stripes, and what appeared to be glowing red eyes. "If you do not have anything important to say I will be departing" she said, with an emotionless voice. She was about to walk away when the person asked for at least her name. She stopped for a moment then replied "My name is of no importance to me or you, but if you must know you may call me by Kannon Hakuorou." With that she went along, walking away into the dark night, carrying her large scythe with her.

(My main account is :iconsnsninja:)
(Double RP Account :icontsumuhana-isuzu:)
(member of :iconlet-us-rp:)
  • Mood: Speechless
  • Listening to: The nightly sound of insects
  • Reading: I am not reading anything that you should know of
  • Watching: The red moon
  • Playing: There is no time for play when work is to be done
  • Eating: ...
  • Drinking: ...

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Comments


:iconlilicekizokuchan:
LiliceKizokuChan Featured By Owner Feb 27, 2010  Student Digital Artist
Neee Scythe Girl :'D

Thanks for the favourite :heart:
Reply
Add a Comment: